Winnipeg, Manitoba

+1 (431) 293 16 26 

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Privacy Policy – Myrowich Staffing Agency

Last Updated: October 17, 2022

WE HIGHLY RECOMMEND CAREFULLY REVIEWING THIS PRIVACY POLICY BEFORE USING THE SITE. YOU AGREE THAT MYROWICH STAFFING AGENCY MAY COLLECT, USE, AND DISCLOSE YOUR INFORMATION IN ACCORDANCE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT AND CONSENT TO THE TERMS AS OUTLINED, THEN DO NOT USE THE SITE. THE SCOPE OF THIS POLICY INCLUDES SITE NAVIGATION, GENERAL ACCESS, CONTACTING MYROWICH STAFFING AGENCY, AND WHEN APPLYING FOR WORK.Thank you for visiting https://myrowich.com (here in after referred to as the “Website”). This Privacy Policy will inform you on how Myrowich Staffing Agency through use of the Website might collect, use, and disclose information about you.Information Myrowich Staffing Agency May CollectMyrowich Staffing Agency will collect personal information through your use of the Website or by use of any services provided by Myrowich Staffing Agency. This includes when you apply for work through our Website, subscribe to marketing communications, contact us for staffing services or general inquiries either as a Candidate or a Client, service reviews and ratings, social media connections, or with participation in promotions.Personal information collected by Myrowich Staffing Agency may include the following: Your Name and full contact information (this includes your name, address, email, and phone number), Work related preferences such as job types, contract or permanent, field of work;Biographical information including resumes, employment experience, educational history, skills;Background information such as reference information;Communications you submit through interactive features such as our contact fields or emails;As a Client your Name, contact information, Company, and needs for staffing.Myrowich Staffing Agency reserves the right to collect information from third parties or is easily accessible online. This includes publicly accessible social media sites, blogs and other online activity. Occasionally, Myrowich Staffing Agency may purchase or obtain e-mail lists, leads for Clients, and various other sources from third parties for the purpose of marketing and potential advertising.What Myrowich Staffing Agency Might Collect With Your DevicesMost browsers and devices will automatically collect information. This may include: Your Media Access Control (MAC) address;The type of computer being used (Windows, iMac, MacBook, etc.), screen resolution, operating system name, and version;Operations information such as device manufacturer, device model, and language;The browser type and version in use;The purpose of Myrowich Staffing Agency having this information is to make sure that the Website configures to your specific device properly to ensure a better user experience.Myrowich Staffing Agency does employ the use of Cookies with our Website. These are pieces of information that the Website might store on the computer or device you are using. The information that Cookies may allow us to collect include:Your Browser type;How much time you spent on the Website;Which pages and tabs you visited;Communications, submissions, information requests, and language preferences;Other traffic, statistical, and demographic data.Myrowich Staffing Agency uses the information for security, navigation, effective displays, and personalization of experience. The Website will also gather the previously mentioned statistical information for enhancement, show how the Website is used, and help us with any technical or design support we may need. Myrowich Staffing Agency also uses cookies during web-based advertising campaigns to track responses to ads and promotional materials.To refuse the use of Cookies, your browser will likely allow you to automatically decline or give you the choice of either declining or accepting Cookies from our Website via a small pop-up window. However, in refusing you may experience a lesser experience using the Website.Myrowich Staffing Agency also uses third-party analytics such as Google Analytics. Google Analytics also employs the use of Cookies and other similar technology to collect and analyze information about web use. The information is then used to report Myrowich Staffing Agency on activities and trends online. They may also collect information regarding the use of other Myrowich Staffing Agency related apps and online presence. To learn more about Google’s practices, please visit http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/. You can opt out by downloading the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on, which can be accessed at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. Myrowich Staffing Agency also uses IP Addresses for the following purposes:Routing visitors to the appropriate Myrowich Staffing Agency Provincial or Country website;Calculation of overall usage levels;Diagnostics for server problems;Overall Website administration.Myrowich Staffing Agency may be able to ascertain your approximate location from the IP Address in use. If using a mobile device like a smartphone or tablet, Myrowich Staffing Agency may also collect the unique device ID and other mobile device data.How Myrowich Staffing Agency Uses the Information CollectedMyrowich Staffing Agency may use the information collected about visitors for the following reasons:Registering Candidates with the Company;Contacting prospective Candidates and Clients to provide information on services requested;Providing the most relevant employment and career related information;Communication on services, promotions, or Website usage;Administration of the Website, improvement on services, or the tailoring of online usage to the visitor;Protection against online threats such as spam bots and malware;Research and analysis purposes for marketing and employment services;Enforcement of the Website’s Terms of Use;Legal and regulatory compliance requirements;With express consent, implied consent, or an exemption under Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation without an opt-out to direct communications Myrowich Staffing Agency may send automated emails, text messages, or other promotional messaging. You can opt-out of these promotional communications by following the instructions contained in the material sent to you, or by contacting Myrowich Staffing Agency as indicated under “Contact Us”.Behaviorally retargeted advertising may occur by Myrowich Staffing Agency and other parties across the Internet based on your Website usage. Myrowich Staffing Agency will cover this in further detail below.Information Sharing and DisclosureMyrowich Staffing Agency reserves the right to disclose your information to prospective employers or employees who have expressed interest in receiving information either from Candidates or from Clients.If you use the Website’s interactive features including the job boards or contact fields, Myrowich Staffing Agency may disclose the information you submit accordingly.On a rare occasion, Myrowich Staffing Agency may share personal information to our direct affiliates, service providers, and other third party business partners in the following circumstances:Research/analysis in regards to products, Candidates, Clients, and others;Develop better understanding of users’ interests, activities, demographics and other biographical information;The prevention of such parties from sending promotional messages on the behalf of Myrowich Staffing Agency to users who have opted out of messaging.Myrowich Staffing Agency relies on third party providers for services on our behalf, and your information may be disclosed to these providers. Myrowich Staffing Agency will require them to maintain confidentiality of your personal information and will not authorize use of your personal information for their own marketing purposes unless you have explicitly given the option to opt-in to those communications.Additionally, Myrowich Staffing Agency will use and disclose personal information believed to be permitted as follows:  Under applicable law inside and outside Canada;Legal process compliance;Responding to requests from public and government authorities inside and outside Canada;Enforcement of Terms and Conditions;Operational protection for Myrowich Staffing Agency and our affiliates;Protection of Myrowich Staffing Agency, users, and affiliates rights, privacy, safety or property;Pursuing any possible legal remedies or limit damages that Myrowich Staffing Agency may incur;Aggregated, statistical, or other information that does not identify you may be shared by Myrowich Staffing Agency with third parties.In the event of any reorganization, growth, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer, or other disposition of all or any portion of our business or (which includes bankruptcy or similar proceedings), Myrowich Staffing Agency also may disclose or transfer information to a third party.Information on RetargetingMyrowich Staffing Agency may use third-party advertising companies for advertising our services when you access the Website based on your usage information. These companies with either place or recognize a specialized Cookie on your browser. You consent to the use of this Cookie and other tracking to serve this retargeted advertising by use of the Website. Myrowich Staffing Agency Website and Third Party ServicesThis Privacy Policy does not address, and Myrowich Staffing Agency bears no responsibility for, the privacy, information, or any other practices of third parties. This includes any third party operating a site or service to which the Website may provide links to. The Website does not imply endorsement of a link, site, or referenced service by us or by various affiliates. Myrowich Staffing Agency strongly encourages you to read the privacy statement of every site you choose to interact with.Website SecurityMyrowich Staffing Agency uses reasonable organizational, technical, and administrative measures to protect personal information gathered within the organization. Unfortunately, no system is guaranteed to be 100% secure. If you have reason to believe that your experience with the Website and services are not secure, please immediately notify us.Minors Use of WebsiteThe Website is not meant for nor is it directed to individuals under the age of eighteen (18). Myrowich Staffing Agency does not knowingly collect personal information from individuals who are minors.Jurisdictional InformationThe Website is controlled and operated by us from Canada and as permitted by law, is not intended to be subject to the laws of any jurisdiction other than Canada and the United States. Information that Myrowich Staffing Agency has obtained from use and interaction of the Website may be stored in hard copy within Candidate or Client files, and/or electronically on secure Canada based data servers or with the use of cloud storage. As such, you understand that this information may be made available to local government authorities under lawful orders and applicable laws in foreign jurisdictions.Please note that the Myrowich Staffing Agency sites that operate in jurisdictions other than Canada are governed by separate privacy policies linked to their locations.Accessing Your InformationMyrowich Staffing Agency will retain the personal information gathered accordingly for the duration necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Policy or for other purposes outlined to you directly, unless a longer period is required or allowed by law. If you would like to update the information you have provided to us, please contact Myrowich Staffing Agency accordingly to make those changes. You may contact us using the methods given below to update your information, request access to your information, or request that any needed corrections be made to your information. Where applicable as authorized or required by law, Myrowich Staffing Agency will do our best to comply with your request as soon as possible. Please note that Myrowich Staffing Agency may require a request in writing and proof of identity before proceeding.Possible Revisions to the Privacy PolicyShould Myrowich Staffing Agency change this Privacy Policy, we will post the updated information here for all users’ review. You can verify the “Last Updated” line at the top of this page to see when this Privacy Policy was last revised. Changes are effective when Myrowich Staffing Agency posts the revised Privacy Policy on this page. Should your usage of the Website continue, Myrowich Staffing Agency will consider that you accept the revised Privacy Policy.
Contact Us
For any inquiry you may have with regards to personal information, you may use the following contact information:
Mailing Address:Myrowich Staffing Agency1700 - 242 Hargrave StreetWinnipeg, MB, R3C 0V1
Telephone number: +1 (431) 293 1626Email Address: moc.hciworym%40tneilc 

Made with